Wednesday, March 22, 2006

I Ran Out Of Titles. They Are On Backorder...

I'm having a crappy day. I'm a little on the depressed side. I think I have to stop thinking so much and stressing out about the unemployed thing. I'm sure I'll find something soon. I mean, I'm totally employable. If I wasn't, I wouldn't get 3-4 emails and calls a day from people who want to interview me. Right? So I guess I should just enjoy my time off and try to keep myself occupied . I just wish people would hurry up and call me with an offer already!

And just to lighten things up, here's a picture of me when I was four. I was so cute back then. What the hell happened?


Lucas said...

OMG soooooooooooo cute. All that's missing is a dainy raised pinky finger! And as an employed person miserable in their current job, enjoy the time off sistah! Take a walk in the sunshine for me while I rot at my desk in the basement. :)

Something dirty said...

"Cheers!" Tea parties are awesome.

The word verif on this comment is mindk. That could be a band name.